Tanwood School for Performing Arts

Training in all aspects of the profession

Competitions

Wiltshire Festival Results Feb 2016

HIGHEST MARKS TROPHIES

BALLET SOLO Olivia Bayram /Ellie Mulry

CHARACTER SOLO Kasey deBoer /Evangeline Ralph

MODERN SOLO Olivia Bayram

LYRICAL SOLO Maddie Rogers

AGGREGATE TROPHIES

JNR CLASSICAL Olivia Bayram

JNR CABARET  Kasey deBoer

JNR CABARET RUNNER UP Olivia Bayram

DUET CUP  Mollie deBoer &Tamara lee

JUNIOR BALLET CHAMPIONSHIPS  Olivia Bayram

SENIOR BALLET CHAMPIONSHIPS  Maddie Rogers

SENIOR MODERN CHAMPIONSHIPS Maddie Rogers

MOST AUTHENTIC NATIONAL COSTUME  Maddie Rogers

MOST POTENTIAL CLASSICAL BALLET  Ellie Mulry

MOST PROMISING JUNIOR DANCER  Amelia Shelford

MOST PROMISING INTER DANCER Beth Evans

MOST OUTSTANDING GIRL  Maddie Rogers


FESTIVAL SECTIONS

9YRS CHARACTER SOLO 1sr Evangeline Ralph

15 YRS+NATIONAL SOLO 2nd Maddie Rogers

10 YRS CHARACTER SOLO 2nd Beth Evans 3rd Olivia Bayram

9&10 NATIONAL SOLO 1st Olivia Bayram 2nd Beth Evans

UNDER 6 BALLET SOLO 1st Amelia Shelford

15 YRS + SONG & DANCE 2nd Amber Wollen

UNER 6 CHARACTER SOLO 1st Amelia Shelford 2nd Lottie Saunders

BALLET CHAMPIONSHIPS Jnr Winner ..Olivia Bayram Snr Winner. .. Maddie Rogers

9/10 LYRICAL SOLO 1st Olivia Bayram 3rd Evangeline Ralph 4th Beth Evans

15 + LYRICAL SOLO 1st Maddie Rogers 4th Amber Wollen

UNDER 6 MODERN SOLO 1st Amelia Shelford 2nd Lottie Saunders

MODERN CHAMPIONSHIPS Snr Winner ...Maddie Rogers

9YRS BALLET SOLO 2nd Evangeline Ralph

10 YRS TAP SOLO 1st Olivia Bayram 2nd Beth Evans

11 YRS CHARACTER SOLO 4th Freya Lane 4th Keira French

7&8 BALLET SOLO 2nd Willow Tate 3rd Olivia Kershaw 4th Safiya Walters 4th Sadie Saunders

4th Kasey deboer

9YRS TAP SOLO 2nd Evangeline Ralph

10 YRS BALLET SOLO 1st Olivia Bayram 3rd Beth Evans 4th Zak Doherty

13/14 NATIONAL SOLO 3rd Libby Lee 4th Poppy Winsbury

9YRS MODERN SOLO 1st Evangeline Ralph

7&8 YRS CHARACTER SOLO 1st Kasey deboer 3rd Willow Tate 4th Maisie Cope

4th Sienna Stephen  4th Safiya Walters  4th Sadie Saunders

10 YRS MODERN SOLO 1st Olivia Bayram (90 marks)

2nd Beth Evans

13&14 TAP SOLO  4th Eleanor Evans  4th Ellie Mulry

11 YRS MODERN SOLO 2nd Freya lane

9&10 SONG &DANCE SOLO  1st Poppy Bartoszewska 2nd Beth Evans 3rd Olivia Bayram

4th Isobel Norton 4th Zak Doherty

7 &8 MODERN SOLO 1st Kasey deboer 3rd Sadie Saunders 4th Willow Tate

13&14 SONG & DANCE 2nd Eleanor Evans  rd Poppy Winsbury

UNDER 9 CLASSICAL DUETS

1st Evangeline & Kasey  3rd Willow & Olivia K

13/14 BALL ET SOLO 1st Ellie Mulry

UNDER 6 TAP SOLO  1st Amelia Shelford 1st Lottie Saunders

12 YRS MODERN SOLO 4th Mollie DeBoer 4th Tamara Lee

13/14 LYRICAL SOLO 2nd Ellie Mulry 4th Eleanor Evans

UNDER 6 SONG & DANCE 1st Amelia Shelford

UNDER 9 CABARET DUETS 3rd Kasey &Sadie 4th Maisie & Carley 4th Willow & Olivia K

13 /14 MODERN SOLO 2nd Ellie Mulry 4th Eleanor Evans

9 YEARS & UNDER CLASSICAL GROUPS  1st Apples 3rd French

12yrs CHARACTER SOLO 2nd Tamara Lee

6 & UNDER DUETS 1st Amelia&Lottie 2nd Callie & Chloe 3rd Mille &Abbie 3rd Maisie & Emily

9YRS & UNDER CABARET TRIO 1sr Evangeline & Sadie & Safiya

12 YRS LYRICAL SOLO 2nd Tamara Lee 3rd Mollie deBoer

UNDER 6 NATIONAL SOLO 1sr Amelia Shelford


CHOREOGRAPHY DUETS

13 & UNDER 2nd Freya & Olivia B

15 & OVER BALLET 2nd Maddie Rogers

11/12 SONG AND DANCE 1st Tamara lee 4th Megan Cuthbert

12 yr BALLET SOLO 3rd Charlotte Jones

15 YRS + TAP SOLO 3rd Maddie Rogers

15 YRS + MODERN SOLO 2nd Amber Wollen 2nd Maddie Rogers

10/11 CLASSICAL DUET2nd Olivia B/Beth 2nd Olivia B/ Beth 4th Megan /Molly

12/13 CABARET DUET 1st Olivia /Ellie 2nd Tamara /Mollie

7/8 NATIONAL SOLO 1st Kasey 2nd Olivia K 3rd Safiya 3rd Sadie

13 &under CLASSICAL GROUPS 1st Mad Hatters 2nd Bulgarian

CHOREOGRAPHY SOLOS 9 & UNDER 1st Kasey deboer

13 & UNDER 1st Olivia Bayram 2nd Mollie deboer 3rd Ellie Mulry 3rd Freya lane

4th Tamara lee 4th Eleanor Evans 4th Beth Evans

19 & UNDER 1st Maddie Rogers

NOVICE CHARACTER SOLO

6 & UNDER 1st Helena Jopek 3rd Jessica White 3rd Neve Barber

9 & UNDER 1st Lauren ET

11 YRS BALLET SOLO 3rd Charlotte Bridgeman

NOVICE MODERN SOLO

6 &UNDER 1ST Ciara Collis

9& UNDER 1st Carley Lainton

12 yrs NATIONAL SOLO 1st Mollie Deboer

NOVICE SONG & DANCE 1st Lauren ET

15 + CONTEMPORARY 1st Maddie Rogers

7/8 TAP SOLO 1st Kasey 4th Olivia K

10/11 CABARET DUETS 2nd Olivia B & Beth 3rd April & Freya

13 UNDER CLASSICAL TRIO 2nd Olivia B & Beth & Kasey 2nd Libby & Eleanor & Mollie

7/8 LYRICAL SOLO 4th Sadie 4th Safiya

12 13 CLASSICAL DUETS 1st Tamara & Mollie 2nd OliviaB & Ellie 4th Libby & Eleanor

13 UNDER CABARET TRIO 2nd Olivia B & Beth & Kasey

13 UNDER CABARET GROUPS 2nd Steam Heat 3rd Hold my Hand

7/8 SONG & DANCE 1st kasey  3rd Sadie


Well done everyone ...amazing achievements xxx


Berkshire Festival Results Jan 2016

Lauren Elvidge -Tappenden  and Isabel Norton 1st in 9yrs & under duologue 

Lauren 1st in 9yrs & under comedy monologue and overall winner of challenge cup comedy monologue classes. 

Lauren 1st for 9yrs and under dramatic monologue 

Megan Cuthbert 1st for grade 2 singing, 1st for folk song. 1st for poem reading and 1st for dramatic monologue!!! 


Longwell Green Festival results October 2015

Drama 

Yr 6 and under 

Monologue  - 1st  Beth Evans, 2nd Lauren Elvidge Tappenden 

Duologue -  1 Megan Cuthbert  and Olivia Bayram, 2nd  Kasey deBoer and Sadie Saunders, Lauren Elvidge Tappenden  and Isabel Norton

Yr 8 and under 

Monologue 1st  Eleanor Evans, 2nd Tamara Lee. 

Duologue 1st  Eleanor Evans and Tamara Lee.


Dance


DAY 1 


CHARACTER 7 - 8 YRS

1ST ELLA JONES -  2ND SADIE SAUNDERS  - 3RD OLIVIA KERSHAW  - 4TH KASEY DEBOER & WILLOW TATE


NATIONAL 8YRS

1ST SADIE SAUNDERS  - 2ND ELLA JONES -  4TH KASEY DEBOER


BALLET 8 YRS

1ST ELLA JONES - 2ND SADIE SAUNDERS


CABARET DUET 8YRS

1ST ELLA JONES & ISOBEL NORTON - 2ND WILLOW TATE & OLIVIA KERSHAW - KASEY DEBOER & SADIE SAUNDERS


BALLET 7 YRS

1ST  WILLOW TATE


SONG & DANCE 7-8YRS

2ND KASEY DEBOER - 3RD SADIE SAUNDERS


CLASSICAL DUET 8& UNDER

1ST WILLOW TATE & OLIVIA KERSHAW - 2ND ELLA JONES & ISABEL NORTON


DAY 2


MODERN 7 YRS

2ND WILLOW TATE - 3RD OLIVIA KERSHAW


TAP 5-6 YRS

2ND LOTTIE SAUNDERS


SOLO CHOREOGRAPHY 9 & UNDER

1ST OLIVIA BAYRAM - 2ND BETH EVANS - 3RD ELLA JONES - 4TH KASEY DEBOER


SONG AND DANCE 5-6YRS

2ND AMELIA SHELFORD


MODERN 8YRS

1ST ELLA JONES - 2ND SADIE SAUNDERS - 4TH KASEY DEBOER & ISOBEL NORTON


CHARACTER 5-6YRS

3RD AMELIA SHELFORD


TAP 7-8YRS

3RD KASEY DEBOER


BALLET 5-6YRS

4TH AMELIA SHELFORD


MODERN 5-6YRS

3RD AMELIA SHELFORD


CLASSICAL DUET 9-10YRS

1ST OLIVIA BAYRAM & BETH EVANS - 2ND OLIVIA BAYRAM & BETH EVANS - 4TH ZACH DOCHERTY & ELLA JONES


CABARET DUET 9 - 10 YRS

2ND OLIVIA BAYRAM & BETH EVANS


MODERN 15 +

2ND AMBER WOLLEN


SONG & DANCE 15 +

1ST AMBER WOLLEN


DAY 3


CHARACTER 9-10YRS

1ST OLIVIA BAYRAM - 3RD BETH EVANS - 4TH EVANGELINE RALPH


TAP 9-10YRS
2ND    OLIVIA BAYRAM


SONG AND DANCE 9-10YRS
1ST     OLIVIA BAYRAM - 2ND     BETH EVANS - 4TH     POPPY BARTOSZEWSKA

MODERN 9YRS
1ST     OLIVIA BAYRAM - 3RD     BETH EVANS


LYRICAL 9-10YRS
1ST     OLIVIA BAYRAM - 4TH     BETH EVANS

NATIONAL 9-10YRS
1ST    OLIVIA BAYRAM - 2ND    BETH EVANS


CABARET TRIO 12YRS AND UNDER
3RD    OLIVIA BAYRAM, BETH EVANS AND KAISEY DE BOER - 4TH     EVANGELINE RALPH, SADIE SAUNDERS AND ELLA JONES

BALLET 9YRS
1ST     OLIVIA BAYRAM - 2ND     BETH EVANS - 3RD    EVANGELINE RALPH

CLASSICAL DUET 11-12YRS
2ND    MOLLY PORTLOCK AND MEGAN CUTHBERT


DAY 4


NATIONAL 11-12 YRS
1ST    ELEANOR EVANS - 3RD    MOLLIE DE BOER


MODERN 12YRS

4TH   MOLLIE DE BOER - 4TH   ELEANOR EVANS


BALLET 11-12YRS

3RD   ELEANOR EVANS - 4TH    MOLLIE DE BOER


SONG AND DANCE 11-12YRS
1ST    ELEANOR EVANS - 4TH    MOLLIE DE BOER


LYRICAL 12YRS

3RD   ELEANOR EVANS - 4TH   MOLLIE DE BOER


CHARACTER 11-12YRS

3RD   ELEANOR EVANS


DAY 5


CHARACTER 13-14YRS

3RD   ELLIE MULRY


LYRICAL 13-14YRS

4TH   ELLIE MULRY


CABARET DUETS 13-14YRS

1ST    ELLIE MULRY AND OLIVIA BAYRAM - 4TH    ELEANOR EVANS AND LIBERTY LEE


BALLET 13-14YRS

4TH    ELLIE MULRY


MODERN 13YRS

3RD   ELLIE MULRY


CLASSICAL DUET 13YRS AND OVER

3RD   ELEANOR EVANS AND LIBERTY LEE


DAY 6


CLASSICAL TRIO 13YRS AND OVER

3RD   ELEANOR EVANS, LIBERTY LEE AND MOLLIE DE BOER


SOLO CHOREOGRAPHY 10YRS AND OVER

3RD ELEANOR EVANS


CABARET TRIO 13YRS AND OVER

2ND   ELEANOR EVANS, LIBERTY LEE AND MOLLIE DE BOER


THE BURSARY( £100 )

AMBER WOOLEN


CUP WINNERS  - DANCE 

BEST SCHOOL - TANWOOD

JNR CHARACTER - OLIVIA BAYRAM

JNR NATIONAL - OLIVIA BAYRAM

JNR MODERN - OLIVIA BAYRAM

JNR LYRICAL - OLIVIA BAYRAM

JNR CHOREOGRAPHY - OLIVIA BAYRAM

JNR SONG & DANCE - OLIVIA BAYRAM

SNR SONG & DANCE - AMBER WOLLEN

CLASSICAL DUET - OLIVIA BAYRAM & BETH EVANS

 

Longwell Green Festival 2015 medals and cup winners ( Drama) 

Longwell Green Festival 2015 medals and cup winners (Dance)

Longwell Green Happy Competitors

All England Semi-finals

Latest Cup Winners- Weston Super Mare 2015

Weston Festival 2015 Successes

Bristol Festival 2015 Successes

Wiltshire Festival February 2015

Longwell green October 2014